Talent Representative
for Over 20 Years!
Call Us at: 859-881-8333 *
*Due to the Email volume we receive, please call us to discuss any immediate needs.
 
Home       Contact Us       Entertainment       About Us       The Gallery       National Acts

Entertainment
  Dance Bands
   
  Country, Folk & Bluegrass
   
  Single, Duos & Trios
   
  Jazz & Standards
   
  Classical
   
  DJs and Sound & Light Co's
   
  Comedians
   
  Specialty Acts & Theme Music
   
  National Recording Artists
   
  National Touring Acts




A Sampling of Our Artists

1 Sound 100% Poly
14 Karat Gold Band 2 Cool
A Touch of Class ACT III
Almira Fawn Aly'An Band
America American Graffiti
Atomic Party Shakers Bavarian Polkateers
Ben Brown Ben Lacy
Be Square Beth Dean
Beth Mankel Group Betsy Williams
Better of Dead Big City Groove
Big John Richardson Bill Kelly
Billy Gardell Black Widow
Blessid Union of Souls Blue Eagle Band
Bo Allen & ScareKrow Bob Hardwick
Bob Batch Bob Noone
Bob Stange Bobby McIntyre
Body & Soul Boogie G & the Titanics
Bourbonaires Bowling for Soup
Brad Hoskins & Ben Martin Brandi Thornton
Bruce Lewis Bruce Lyon
Brian Moore Cambo the Clown
Brushfire Carl Hatmaker
Caribbean Conspiracy Carla Rhodes
Carl Hurley Carolyn Dupont
Carnegie the Clown Caught Red Handed
Carrie Johnson Chanson
Chamberlain Brother Christopher Cross
Charlie Johnson Cincy Rockers
Chuck Mangione Clare Hess
City Lights Complete Desire
Classical Choice Corduroy Sedan
Conch Republic Cory Cross & Jessie Rose Pennington
Corey Cross The Crashers
Craig Wilson Crossgate Player
Crime Time Theater Dale Ann Bradley & Coon Creek
Cupcake the Clown Dan Trisko
Dan Jackson Band Danny & The Juniors w/ Joe Terry
Danielle Peck Daragh Vaughn
Dave Cottrell Dave McCool
Dave Kazee David Garrard
David C. Hall David Ridenour
David Hummel's Dixieland Dean Osborne Band
Dem Reggae Bon Denny Diamond & The Family Jewels
Delicious Denny Whalen
Denny Duvall Dick Sisto
Dialogue Dixie Landing
Dinky Gowen DJ Rice
Dixieland South Don Krekel Orchestra
Doc Messina Doug Doolin
Don McLean Downtown Band
Down Stage Live DropOuts
Dr. Clifford Kuhn Dynasty
Dwight Lenox Avenue Express Elaine Cook
Eddie Barber Band Ellen Gould
Electria Encore
Elizabeth Yanarella The Epics
Endless Summer Erica Martin & Kickstart
Eric Heatherly ESB Prestige: The WOW Factor
Ernie Roberts Excelsior
Etta May Exit 99
Exile Fever
Felix Cavaliere & The Rascals Flamingo Express
FIREFALL Fran Riddell
Flashback Frank Saxton
Frank Light Band Frank Stallone
Fuego Latino Glory Daze
Glenn Miller Orchestra Grand Funk Railroad
Greg Hahn Greg Lee
Groove Essential Halfway to Hazard
Handsome Devils Harold Sherman
Henry Lee Summer Hasty Street
Herricks Here Comes the Mummies
Hip Hop Nation Hi-5
Hunter Hayes Honey Creek Stompers
Islander Showcase Images Modeling
Jane Halliday Jane Underwood - Handwriting
James Gregory Jason Leigh
Jason Michael Carroll Jazzberry Jam
Jeff Blackburn Jeff Browning
Jeff Yurkoski Jennifer Brantley
Jeremy Mulholland Jerry Galbraith
Jessica Kutz Jessie Rose Pennington
Jim Cook Jim Olive Bluegrass Band
Jimmy Church Band Jo Turley
Joanna Hay Joe Cowens & Co.
Joe Flush Joe Kowis and Smokin'
Joey & the Cruisers John Berry
John Hedger Johnny Roy & the Rubtones
Juice Newton The Julie Tussey Band
Kacey Jones Kadillacs
Karen Addie & Friends Kata Rhe Gillispie
Kati Penn and Newtown Keith Hubbard
Ken Groves Kenny Whalen & the Travelers
Kentucky Blue Kickin' It Up
Klassyc Tymes Kiki the Clown
Kristin & Friends Kristi Miller
Kristen Nicole Larry Cory
Larry Crawford Lee Cruise
Laura Freire Lauren Mink
Lauren Mink Band Lehua Hawaiian
Liam's Fancy Linda Sparrow
Lisa Dar & The Men In Back Liz Kilgo
Loading Zone Logan Leet
Luke Walker Lustige Funf - Happy Five
Mark Aulick Mark Comely Magic
Mark Greenwell Marksberry Big Band
Massive Impact Max Groove
Mayfield / Osborne Medley Boys
Merle Gasdorf Duo Menus
MetroGnomes Michael Crisp
Michael Israel - Art in Concert Mike Nilsson
Mike O’Bryan Mike Rayburn
Mike Woodward Mitch Beal (Unicycle/Juggler)
Modulators Mojos
Monarchs Monte Wilson Duo
Moodogs Moron Brothers
Murder Mystery Music City Duo
Network Nicky Moore
Nightcrawler Not So Amazing Davis
Nuance & Old Uncles Off the Clock
The O'Kaysions Orville Hammond
Out of the Blue P. Ann Everson-Price & the All-Star Band
Party Central Inflatable Party Nation
Passed Experience Pat Kelly & The PsychoAcoustic Orchestra
Pat Patrick Band & Orchestra Paul Hawthorne & Don Steins
Pearls of the Pacific Pendulum Orchestra
Phoenix Band The Pickled Brothers Sideshow
Pink Cadillac Plan B
Poco Positive Movement
Project 859 ?Que Pase?
Raleigh Dailey Randy Weaver
Rascals of Ragtime The Rat Pack
Ray's Music R.C. Smith & Co.
Remains RG Webb & Co
The Rhondels Rick Staley
Ricky Nye Robbie Bartlett Band
Roger Despard - Magic Ron Bramlage
Ron Davidson Ronnie McDowell
Rosie's Ponies & Petting Zoo Roxanne East
Royal Polnesians Sally Kelton
Sam Harris Big Band Sammy Marsee & Tim Readnour
Santa Cruz Band Saturday Night Coin
Scott Said and the Backroads Band See Alice
The Sensations Sheridan Trio
Skallywags Skydiving!
Skyview Slightly Unstable
Sol Caribe Soul Patch
Soul Pocket Band Soul Syndicate
South Street Players w/Kata Rhe Spazmatics
Special Guest Spirit of the Pacific
Steel Magnolia Steel of the Night
Steve Goins Duo StellaVees
Steve Lyon Steve Watts
Still Kickn Stirfry Musette
Swingin Medallions Swingin Shepherds
T. Graham Brown Tee Dee Young
Third Degree Three Dog Night
Three Waiters Thumper & The Plaid Rabbits
Tim Cavanagh Tim Clark Band
Tom Cool Tom Senff
Torques Tree Funny Guys
Tremont Trio The Trendells
Trouble Band Twiggenburys
Uptown Blue Uptown Rhythm & Blues
V-Groovve The Vandells
Video Horse Races/Monte Carlo Vigor Band
Walnut Street Ragtime Ramblers Wanda Barnett
Wayne and Clinton - Wayfarers of Canon Wayne Whitehouse
Wayne Young Band The Whiting's
Wildheart Wild Mountain Honey
Williams Southerland Reid Wooldridge Brothers
Yacht Rock Revue Zippo the Clown
     
 

 

Managed by Availx